19 000+ reviews 4 600+ tyres 120+ tests 280 000+ prices tracked
Standard
Riken Economy

ALL SEASON

Price from
Ft
in 195/55 R15
Choose your size

Which sizes it's made in

Select width → profile → rim diameter in turn.

1
Widthin millimetres
2
ProfileAspect ratio (%)
3
Rim diameterin inches

We currently don't have a variant for the selected combination.

Where to buy

Price comparison across shops

Vo vašom rozmere 195/55 R15 túto pneumatiku momentálne nepredáva ani jeden zo sledovaných e-shopov.

Nevadí — pozrite si priame alternatívy medzi konkurenciou alebo to, ako pneumatika obstála v testoch.

Rating and verdict

How the Riken All Season evaluated

Skóre vychádza z 7 recenzií vodičov. ?

6.6
Overall score · / 10
✓ Characteristics data-driven recommendations
🚗
A balanced choice performance, comfort and price
🛣
For everyday driving city and motorway
M+S
M+S Suitable for mud and snow
3PMSF
3PMSF Certified for winter conditions

Kde stojí Riken ALL SEASON v rozmere 195/55 R15

Porovnané s 37 pneumatikami v tomto rozmere — rovnaká sezóna aj zameranie. Všetky sú v ponuke a majú výsledky z nezávislých testov.

najslabšianajlepšia
Táto pneumatika 6,6
Vredestein QUATRAC 9.5 34 427 Ft Michelin CROSSCLIMATE 2 9.4 45 560 Ft Bf goodrich ADVANTAGE ALL-SEASON 9.4 33 111 Ft Kleber QUADRAXER 3 9.2 34 581 Ft Continental ALLSEASONCONTACT 8.9 45 455 Ft Hankook H750 KINERGY 4S2 8.9 35 502 Ft Bridgestone WEATHER CONTROL A005 EVO 8.8 46 812 Ft Nexen N'BLUE 4SEASON 2 8.7 30 725 Ft Firestone MULTISEASON2 8.6 36 460 Ft Sailun ATREZZO 4SEASONS ULTRA M+S 3PMSF 8.5 20 617 Ft Dunlop ALL SEASON 2 8.3 36 147 Ft Semperit ALLSEASON-GRIP 8.3 37 894 Ft Kumho HA32 SOLUS4S 8.2 29 479 Ft Laufenn LH71 G FIT 4S 8.2 26 083 Ft Nokian Tyres SEASONPROOF 1 8.2 34 252 Ft Maxxis PREMITRA ALL SEASON AP3 8.2 Nexen N'BLUE 4SEASON 8.1 37 170 Ft Falken EUROALL SEASON AS210 8.1 33 699 Ft Sava ALL WEATHER 8.0 34 063 Ft Toyo CELSIUS AS2 8.0 35 508 Ft Debica NAVIGATOR 3 7.9 30 118 Ft Uniroyal ALLSEASONEXPERT 2 7.8 34 398 Ft Sebring ALL SEASON 7.5 23 472 Ft Barum QUARTARIS 5 7.2 29 240 Ft Kormoran ALL SEASON 7.2 30 157 Ft Triangle SEASONX TA01 7.1 19 975 Ft Matador MP62 ALL WEATHER EVO 7.1 28 148 Ft Toyo Celsius 6.7 Riken ALL SEASON 6.6 Táto pneumatika Yokohama AW21 6.5 33 420 Ft Apollo ALNAC 4G ALL SEASON 6.5 30 683 Ft Imperial All Season Driver 6.1 24 940 Ft Fulda MULTICONTROL 5.9 33 539 Ft Goodride ALL SEASON ELITE Z-401 5.6 39 715 Ft Arivo CARLORFUL A/S 5.2 39 599 Ft Leao iGREEN ALL SEASON 4.1 27 466 Ft Fronway FRONWING A/S BSW M+S 3PMSF 2.1
2,1 medián 8,0 9,5
29. poradie v skupine z 37 porovnávaných
22 % pneumatík je slabších v tejto skupine
−1,4 pod mediánom skupiny medián skupiny 8,0
−2,9 na najlepšiu v skupine najlepšia má 9,5
Zobraziť všetky pneumatiky v rebríčku (37)
  1. 1. 9.5 Vredestein QUATRAC 34 427 Ft
  2. 2. 9.4 Michelin CROSSCLIMATE 2 45 560 Ft
  3. 2. 9.4 Bf goodrich ADVANTAGE ALL-SEASON 33 111 Ft
  4. 4. 9.2 Kleber QUADRAXER 3 34 581 Ft
  5. 5. 8.9 Continental ALLSEASONCONTACT 45 455 Ft
  6. 5. 8.9 Hankook H750 KINERGY 4S2 35 502 Ft
  7. 7. 8.8 Bridgestone WEATHER CONTROL A005 EVO 46 812 Ft
  8. 8. 8.7 Nexen N'BLUE 4SEASON 2 30 725 Ft
  9. 9. 8.6 Firestone MULTISEASON2 36 460 Ft
  10. 10. 8.5 Sailun ATREZZO 4SEASONS ULTRA M+S 3PMSF 20 617 Ft
  11. 11. 8.3 Dunlop ALL SEASON 2 36 147 Ft
  12. 11. 8.3 Semperit ALLSEASON-GRIP 37 894 Ft
  13. 13. 8.2 Kumho HA32 SOLUS4S 29 479 Ft
  14. 13. 8.2 Laufenn LH71 G FIT 4S 26 083 Ft
  15. 13. 8.2 Nokian Tyres SEASONPROOF 1 34 252 Ft
  16. 13. 8.2 Maxxis PREMITRA ALL SEASON AP3
  17. 17. 8.1 Nexen N'BLUE 4SEASON 37 170 Ft
  18. 17. 8.1 Falken EUROALL SEASON AS210 33 699 Ft
  19. 19. 8.0 Sava ALL WEATHER 34 063 Ft
  20. 19. 8.0 Toyo CELSIUS AS2 35 508 Ft
  21. 21. 7.9 Debica NAVIGATOR 3 30 118 Ft
  22. 22. 7.8 Uniroyal ALLSEASONEXPERT 2 34 398 Ft
  23. 23. 7.5 Sebring ALL SEASON 23 472 Ft
  24. 24. 7.2 Barum QUARTARIS 5 29 240 Ft
  25. 24. 7.2 Kormoran ALL SEASON 30 157 Ft
  26. 26. 7.1 Triangle SEASONX TA01 19 975 Ft
  27. 26. 7.1 Matador MP62 ALL WEATHER EVO 28 148 Ft
  28. 28. 6.7 Toyo Celsius
  29. 29. 6.6 Riken ALL SEASON Táto pneumatika
  30. 30. 6.5 Yokohama AW21 33 420 Ft
  31. 30. 6.5 Apollo ALNAC 4G ALL SEASON 30 683 Ft
  32. 32. 6.1 Imperial All Season Driver 24 940 Ft
  33. 33. 5.9 Fulda MULTICONTROL 33 539 Ft
  34. 34. 5.6 Goodride ALL SEASON ELITE Z-401 39 715 Ft
  35. 35. 5.2 Arivo CARLORFUL A/S 39 599 Ft
  36. 36. 4.1 Leao iGREEN ALL SEASON 27 466 Ft
  37. 37. 2.1 Fronway FRONWING A/S BSW M+S 3PMSF
Specifications

Technical information

Our classification not an official manufacturer classification

Focus: Standard

The largest and best-selling category, and Riken ALL SEASON belongs to it. No single property is pushed here at the expense of the others — comfort, grip, noise and tread life keep a sensible balance. For most drivers it is the safest bet: the tyre behaves predictably in the dry and in the wet and covers a decent number of kilometres.

Eco
Eco
Eco-standard
Eco-standard
Standard
Standard
Standard-sport
Standard-sport
Sport
Sport
Supersport
Supersport
Selected size 195/55 R15
Width195 mm
Profile height55 %
Rim diameter15″
Load index (LI)89
Speed index (SI)V
Product code920480
EAN3528709204804
EU energy label Rolling resistanceD Wet gripC NoiseB (70 dB)
Manufacturer Riken
Tread ALL SEASON
Season All-season
Vehicle type Passenger car
Focus Standard
Construction Radial
Creation date 20.02.2019
Product launch date (gen.) 20.02.2021
Available technologies
M+S Áno - M+S
3PMSF 3PMSF Áno
Comparison

Konkurencia

Hlavní konkurenti v rovnakej cenovej kategórii.

Select a tyre to compare with Riken ALL SEASON.
Price history

How the price has evolved

Lowest price across shops for size 195/55 R15.

Current lowest
70,84 Ft
↘ 44,00 % cheaper
Lowest for the period
56,65 Ft
1.7.2026
Highest for the period
126,49 Ft
22.6.2026
126,49 56,65 70,84 Ft 22.6.2026 12.9.2026 22.6.2026: 126,49 Ft 22.6.2026: 125,24 Ft 23.6.2026: 125,61 Ft 24.6.2026: 66,81 Ft 25.6.2026: 68,13 Ft 1.7.2026: 56,65 Ft 2.7.2026: 56,73 Ft 21.7.2026: 56,87 Ft 4.8.2026: 56,96 Ft 26.8.2026: 61,70 Ft 2.9.2026: 61,78 Ft 12.9.2026: 70,84 Ft

The lowest available price across the monitored shops is shown. Indicative; may differ in the shop.

User reviews

What owners say

3,0
★★★☆☆
z 7 recenzií
Click to filter reviews
NI
ni***@gmail.com
BMW 320D · 225/40 R18 · 24 140 km
★☆☆☆☆

<p>They are horrible, cheap tyres. The first 10,000 km were okay—nothing special, nothing good, but nothing terrible either. After that, they became absolutely horrible. They are also extremely slippery in the wet, the dry handling is bad, and I don't even have to mention the snow. Before these, I drove Michelin Pilot Sport 5 tyres worn down to around 2–2.5 mm, and I can honestly say that the Michelin tyres at 2 mm were far, far better than brand-new Riken all-season tyres, both on dry and wet roads, especially when it comes to handling.</p>

CH
ch***@gmail.com
Mazda 3 Series · 205/50 R17 · 45 062 km
★★★☆☆

Secure tire, good grip on the highway and emergency braking.
Lacks traction in dry and wet conditions.
Doesn't compare to a good premium summer tire.

TE
te***@gmail.com
Ford c max · 215/55 R16 · 48 280 km
★★☆☆☆

Total low budget trash.

17
17***@noreg.com
Saab Automobile 2.0T (210bhp) · 225/45 R18
★★★★★

Very good tire

BA
ba***@gmail.com
Honda 1.6 I DTEC · 205/55 R16
★★★★☆

Grip on dry surface is excellent considering the price, on the wet pretty good also. I'm very satisfied with the comfort and noise, which are more than acceptable for this price range. I had a very hard braking and I can say that these tyres saved me from being involved in an accident and that's the reason number one why I would gladly buy them again. Since I've covered some 5k km with them, I couldn't say much about wear, but so far so good. These tyres are not for those drivers who prefer aggressive driving style and want to have perfect feedback and handling.

Jazdíte na týchto pneumatikách?

Prihláste sa a napíšte recenziu — pomôžete ostatným pri výbere.

Sign in