19 000+ reviews 4 600+ tyres 120+ tests 280 000+ prices tracked
Standard
Pirelli Premium

CINTURATO ALL SEASON SF 2

9.1
Overall score ✓ 13 tyre tests
Rolling resistance Wet grip Noise
3,6
★★★★☆
15 driver reviews
Price from
Ft
in 225/55 R18
Choose your size

Which sizes it's made in

Select width → profile → rim diameter in turn.

1
Widthin millimetres
2
ProfileAspect ratio (%)
3
Rim diameterin inches

We currently don't have a variant for the selected combination.

Where to buy

Price comparison across shops

Vo vašom rozmere 225/55 R18 túto pneumatiku momentálne nepredáva ani jeden zo sledovaných e-shopov.

Nevadí — pozrite si priame alternatívy medzi konkurenciou alebo to, ako pneumatika obstála v testoch.

Rating and verdict

How the Cinturato All Season SF2 evaluated

Skóre vychádza z 13 nezávislých testov a z 15 recenzií vodičov. ?

9.1
Overall score 9,1 / 10 9 disciplín meraných v nezávislých testoch. Recenzie vodičov sa premietajú do celkového skóre.
✓ Very reliable
60 70 80 90 100
Ice
Ice
100
Comfort
Comfort
99
Dry
Dry
97
Manoeuvring
Manoeuvring
96,9
Wet
Wet
94,7
Braking
Braking
94,5
Snow
Snow
93,3
Traction
Traction
92
Value
Value
79,5
very weak60–81 weaker81–89 average89–93 good93–96 very good96–98 top tier98–100

The number shows what percentage of the best tyre’s performance in the test this tyre achieved in this discipline.

Where it shines
Ice Ice top tier 100
Comfort Comfort top tier 99
!Where it falls short
Value Value very weak 79,5
Snow Snow good 93,3
🏆 Trophies from tests calculated from 13 tests
Top 3
Top 3 placement in the test
Highly recommended
Highly recommended
🔇
Quietest
Best in the wet
Best in the wet
Best in efficiency
Best in efficiency
Best in comfort
Best in comfort
✓ Characteristics data-driven recommendations
🚗
A balanced choice performance, comfort and price
🛣
For everyday driving city and motorway
Reinforced profile
Reinforced profile Higher load capacity at higher pressure
M+S
M+S Suitable for mud and snow
3PMSF
3PMSF Certified for winter conditions
Rim protection
Rim protection Protects the rim from kerbs

Kde stojí Pirelli CINTURATO ALL SEASON SF 2 v rozmere 225/55 R18

Porovnané s 43 pneumatikami v tomto rozmere — rovnaká sezóna aj zameranie. Všetky sú v ponuke a majú výsledky z nezávislých testov.

najslabšianajlepšia
Táto pneumatika 9,1
Hankook IL01 ION FLEXCLIMATE 9.8 53 887 Ft Goodyear VECTOR ALL SEASON 4 9.8 54 211 Ft Pirelli CINTURATO ALL SEASON SF3 9.7 50 080 Ft Goodyear VECTOR 4SEASONS GEN-3 9.4 53 257 Ft Continental ALLSEASONCONTACT 2 9.4 51 382 Ft Michelin CROSSCLIMATE 9.4 55 672 Ft Michelin CROSSCLIMATE 2 9.4 71 412 Ft Bf goodrich ADVANTAGE SUV ALL-SEASON 9.4 46 493 Ft Michelin CROSSCLIMATE 3 9.3 56 895 Ft Nokian Tyres SEASONPROOF 2 9.3 47 536 Ft Kleber QUADRAXER 3 9.2 44 243 Ft Pirelli CINTURATO ALL SEASON SF 2 9.1 Táto pneumatika Bridgestone TURANZA ALL SEASON 6 9.1 51 674 Ft Hankook H750 KINERGY 4S2 8.9 46 167 Ft Continental ALLSEASONCONTACT 8.9 53 133 Ft Nexen N'BLUE 4SEASON 2 8.7 39 928 Ft Falken EUROALL SEASON AS220PRO 8.7 47 728 Ft Firestone MULTISEASON2 8.6 45 348 Ft Kleber QUADRAXER SUV 8.5 45 895 Ft Sailun ATREZZO 4SEASONS ULTRA 8.5 33 439 Ft Dunlop ALL SEASON 2 8.3 51 667 Ft Semperit ALLSEASON-GRIP 8.3 49 698 Ft Nokian Tyres SEASONPROOF 1 8.2 46 459 Ft Kumho SOLUS 4S HA32 8.2 38 010 Ft Laufenn LH71 G FIT 4S 8.2 38 026 Ft Maxxis PREMITRA ALL SEASON AP3 8.2 39 431 Ft Nexen N'BLUE 4SEASON 8.1 42 329 Ft Toyo CELSIUS AS2 8.0 44 997 Ft Giti GITIALLSEASON AS1 8.0 Uniroyal ALLSEASONEXPERT 2 7.8 50 808 Ft Sebring ALL SEASON SUV 7.5 41 534 Ft Sunny NC501 7.3 28 802 Ft Barum QUARTARIS 5 7.2 42 550 Ft Nankang CROSS SEASONS AW-6 7.2 43 614 Ft Kormoran ALL SEASON SUV 7.2 45 065 Ft Triangle SEASONX TA01 7.1 28 811 Ft Toyo Celsius XL 6.7 Riken ALL SEASON SUV 6.6 45 717 Ft Yokohama AW21 6.5 42 353 Ft Apollo ALNAC 4G ALL SEASON 6.5 45 254 Ft Imperial All Season Driver 6.1 38 429 Ft Minerva ALL SEASON MASTER 6.1 37 788 Ft Goodride ALL SEASON ELITE Z-401 5.6 38 660 Ft
5,6 medián 8,3 9,8
12. poradie v skupine z 43 porovnávaných
70 % pneumatík je slabších v tejto skupine
+0,8 nad mediánom skupiny medián skupiny 8,3
−0,7 na najlepšiu v skupine najlepšia má 9,8
Zobraziť všetky pneumatiky v rebríčku (43)
  1. 1. 9.8 Hankook IL01 ION FLEXCLIMATE 53 887 Ft
  2. 1. 9.8 Goodyear VECTOR ALL SEASON 4 54 211 Ft
  3. 3. 9.7 Pirelli CINTURATO ALL SEASON SF3 50 080 Ft
  4. 4. 9.4 Goodyear VECTOR 4SEASONS GEN-3 53 257 Ft
  5. 4. 9.4 Continental ALLSEASONCONTACT 2 51 382 Ft
  6. 4. 9.4 Michelin CROSSCLIMATE 55 672 Ft
  7. 4. 9.4 Michelin CROSSCLIMATE 2 71 412 Ft
  8. 4. 9.4 Bf goodrich ADVANTAGE SUV ALL-SEASON 46 493 Ft
  9. 9. 9.3 Michelin CROSSCLIMATE 3 56 895 Ft
  10. 9. 9.3 Nokian Tyres SEASONPROOF 2 47 536 Ft
  11. 11. 9.2 Kleber QUADRAXER 3 44 243 Ft
  12. 12. 9.1 Pirelli CINTURATO ALL SEASON SF 2 Táto pneumatika
  13. 12. 9.1 Bridgestone TURANZA ALL SEASON 6 51 674 Ft
  14. 14. 8.9 Hankook H750 KINERGY 4S2 46 167 Ft
  15. 14. 8.9 Continental ALLSEASONCONTACT 53 133 Ft
  16. 16. 8.7 Nexen N'BLUE 4SEASON 2 39 928 Ft
  17. 16. 8.7 Falken EUROALL SEASON AS220PRO 47 728 Ft
  18. 18. 8.6 Firestone MULTISEASON2 45 348 Ft
  19. 19. 8.5 Kleber QUADRAXER SUV 45 895 Ft
  20. 19. 8.5 Sailun ATREZZO 4SEASONS ULTRA 33 439 Ft
  21. 21. 8.3 Dunlop ALL SEASON 2 51 667 Ft
  22. 21. 8.3 Semperit ALLSEASON-GRIP 49 698 Ft
  23. 23. 8.2 Nokian Tyres SEASONPROOF 1 46 459 Ft
  24. 23. 8.2 Kumho SOLUS 4S HA32 38 010 Ft
  25. 23. 8.2 Laufenn LH71 G FIT 4S 38 026 Ft
  26. 23. 8.2 Maxxis PREMITRA ALL SEASON AP3 39 431 Ft
  27. 27. 8.1 Nexen N'BLUE 4SEASON 42 329 Ft
  28. 28. 8.0 Toyo CELSIUS AS2 44 997 Ft
  29. 28. 8.0 Giti GITIALLSEASON AS1
  30. 30. 7.8 Uniroyal ALLSEASONEXPERT 2 50 808 Ft
  31. 31. 7.5 Sebring ALL SEASON SUV 41 534 Ft
  32. 32. 7.3 Sunny NC501 28 802 Ft
  33. 33. 7.2 Barum QUARTARIS 5 42 550 Ft
  34. 33. 7.2 Nankang CROSS SEASONS AW-6 43 614 Ft
  35. 33. 7.2 Kormoran ALL SEASON SUV 45 065 Ft
  36. 36. 7.1 Triangle SEASONX TA01 28 811 Ft
  37. 37. 6.7 Toyo Celsius XL
  38. 38. 6.6 Riken ALL SEASON SUV 45 717 Ft
  39. 39. 6.5 Yokohama AW21 42 353 Ft
  40. 39. 6.5 Apollo ALNAC 4G ALL SEASON 45 254 Ft
  41. 41. 6.1 Imperial All Season Driver 38 429 Ft
  42. 41. 6.1 Minerva ALL SEASON MASTER 37 788 Ft
  43. 43. 5.6 Goodride ALL SEASON ELITE Z-401 38 660 Ft
Price per 100 km

The tyre's real value for money

355 Ft ÷ 38 503 km × 100
1 Ft / 100 km

Lowest price in size 225/55 R18 divided by the estimated mileage from tests and reviews.

Comparison with alternatives
Pirelli CINTURATO ALL SEASON SF 2 1 Ft
Goodyear VECTOR 4SEASONS GEN-3 99 Ft
Continental ALLSEASONCONTACT 2 120 Ft

Spomedzi porovnávaných má Pirelli CINTURATO ALL SEASON SF 2 najnižšiu cenu na 100 km.

Specifications

Technical information

Our classification not an official manufacturer classification

Focus: Standard

The largest and best-selling category, and Pirelli CINTURATO ALL SEASON SF 2 belongs to it. No single property is pushed here at the expense of the others — comfort, grip, noise and tread life keep a sensible balance. For most drivers it is the safest bet: the tyre behaves predictably in the dry and in the wet and covers a decent number of kilometres.

Eco
Eco
Eco-standard
Eco-standard
Standard
Standard
Standard-sport
Standard-sport
Sport
Sport
Supersport
Supersport
Selected size 225/55 R18
Width225 mm
Profile height55 %
Rim diameter18″
Load index (LI)102
Speed index (SI)V
Product code3912900
EAN8019227391299
EU energy label Rolling resistanceB Wet gripB NoiseB (70 dB)
Manufacturer Pirelli
Tread CINTURATO ALL SEASON SF 2
Season All-season
Vehicle type Passenger car
Focus Standard
Construction Radial
Creation date 25.12.2020
Product launch date (gen.) 23.11.2021
Available technologies
Zosilený profil Áno
M+S Áno - M+S
3PMSF 3PMSF Áno
Ochrana disku Áno - RP
Comparison

Konkurencia

Hlavní konkurenti v rovnakej cenovej kategórii.

Select a tyre to compare with Pirelli CINTURATO ALL SEASON SF 2.
Novinka

Nástupca prezeraného modelu

Pneumatika, ktorú si práve pozeráte, už má nástupcu. Odporúčame zvoliť technologicky vyspelejší model:

Test history

Which tests it appeared in

Total tests 6×
Wins 0×
Top 3 2×
Average placement 4,3
2024
4. place
Promobil All-season tire test for camper vans and caravans 235/55 R17 2024
8 tyres
Detail →
2. place
ADAC All-season Tire Test 205/55 R16 2024
16 tyres
Detail →
2023
5. place
Auto Zeitung All-season Tire Test 215/55 R17 2023
9 tyres
Detail →
5. place
AutoBild All-season tire test 225/45 R17 2023
16 tyres
Detail →
2022
8. place
Tyrereviews All-Season Tire Test 225/45 R17 2022
10 tyres
Detail →
2021
2. place
Tyrereviews All-Season Tyre Test 205/55 R16 2021
11 tyres ·Premiere
Detail →
Price history

How the price has evolved

We don't have price history for this size yet.

User reviews

What owners say

3,6
★★★★☆
z 15 recenzií
Click to filter reviews
Expected lifespan
38 503 km
Reliability:confidence-high
AT
at***@gmail.com
Nissan LEAF Tekna · 205/55 R16 · 40 234 km
★★★★☆

<p>this is the best tyre i've ever driven in terms of noise! What a pity that the manufacturers cannot develop even quiter all season tyres...</p>

MI
mi***@alice.it
Peugeot 308 · 225/45 R17 · 45 062 km
★★★★★

28000 miles and still going strong! Super tyre, top handling on dry and wet conditions. Very good confort. Didn't have the opportunity to try them on snow or ice, but plenty of hot days (30°/40° C throughout the past four Summers) Fully satisfied! Next tyres Pirelli Cinturato All Season SF3.

DA
da***@gmail.com
Tesla Model 3 standard plus · 235/45 R18 · 24 140 km
★★★★☆

Everyday drive tyres, coming from a Michelin Pilot Sport 4 I used before, the first impression is the Pirelli lack precision and reactivity; however, always at a first glance, they are far more grippier. After more than one year, I can confirm the great grip in all the driving situations I encountered, through all the seasons and all type of roads, from southern Italy to Denmark. The Pirelli Cinturato SF2 is also comfortable in noise, and rolling smoothly, both characteristic essential for EVs. The only feature that is lacking here is the BSW.

17
17***@noreg.com
BMW 328i · 225/45 R17 · 11 265 km
★★☆☆☆

I bought these for my bmw 328i and these are by far the noisiest tires I have ever had. I complained to the manufacturer who told me it was my fault for choosing this particular tire.
I agree. I will never choose a pirelli tire ever again.

HU
hu***@gmail.com
Audi A4 Avant · 195/65 R15 · 40 234 km
★★★★★

These tyres are incredible, Got them on a modified A4 B6, Never loses traction, take it tracking in the winter and it will not even squeak.

Jazdíte na týchto pneumatikách?

Prihláste sa a napíšte recenziu — pomôžete ostatným pri výbere.

Sign in