19 000+ reviews 4 600+ tyres 120+ tests 280 000+ prices tracked
Standard
Semperit Mid-range

SPEED-GRIP 5

8.7
Overall score ✓ 12 tyre tests
Rolling resistance Wet grip Noise
4,7
★★★★★
3 driver reviews
Price from
24 489 Ft
in 185/65 R15
Choose your size

Which sizes it's made in

Select width → profile → rim diameter in turn.

1
Widthin millimetres
2
ProfileAspect ratio (%)
3
Rim diameterin inches
4
Load capacityLI index

Load index (LI) — You must keep the LI at least as high as stated in the vehicle registration document for the specific tyre size. A higher LI (load index) is permitted by law.

5
SpeedSI index

Speed index (SI) — For winter (3PMSF) tyres, the SI may be either higher or lower than stated in the vehicle registration document.

Your size 185/65 R15 Speed / Load: 88T
Rolling resistanceD Wet gripB NoiseB Price from 24 489 Ft
M+S M+S 3PMSF 3PMSF
View prices →
Your size 185/65 R15 Speed / Load: 92T XL
Rolling resistanceC Wet gripB NoiseB Price from 30 467 Ft
Reinforced profile Reinforced profile M+S M+S 3PMSF 3PMSF
Where to buy

Price comparison across shops

Current prices for size 185/65 R15.

Prices are indicative and may differ in the shop. Click to go straight to the product.

Rating and verdict

How the Speed Grip 5 evaluated

Skóre vychádza z 12 nezávislých testov. ?

8.7
Overall score 8,7 / 10 9 disciplín meraných v nezávislých testoch.
✓ Very reliable
60 70 80 90 100
Manoeuvring
Manoeuvring
96,5
Dry
Dry
96
Comfort
Comfort
94,8
Snow
Snow
94,8
Braking
Braking
93,6
Wet
Wet
93,4
Traction
Traction
92,8
Ice
Ice
92
Value
Value
84,7
very weak60–81 weaker81–89 average89–93 good93–96 very good96–98 top tier98–100

The number shows what percentage of the best tyre’s performance in the test this tyre achieved in this discipline.

Where it shines
Wet Wet good 93,4
Value Value weaker 84,7
!Where it falls short
Snow Snow good 94,8
Ice Ice average 92
🏆 Trophies from tests calculated from 13 tests
Test winner
Test winner
Top 3
Top 3 placement in the test
Best in the wet
Best in the wet
✓ Characteristics data-driven recommendations
🚗
A balanced choice performance, comfort and price
🛣
For everyday driving city and motorway
M+S
M+S Suitable for mud and snow
3PMSF
3PMSF Certified for winter conditions

Kde stojí Semperit SPEED-GRIP 5 v rozmere 185/65 R15

Porovnané s 45 pneumatikami v tomto rozmere — rovnaká sezóna aj zameranie. Všetky sú v ponuke a majú výsledky z nezávislých testov.

najslabšianajlepšia
Táto pneumatika 8,7 24 489 Ft
Vredestein WINTRAC 9.4 24 766 Ft Michelin ALPIN 7 9.3 32 818 Ft Nokian Tyres SNOWPROOF 1 9.0 24 799 Ft Hankook W452 WINTER I*CEPT RS2 9.0 25 561 Ft Hankook W462 WINTER I*CEPT RS3 9.0 24 002 Ft lepšia a lacnejšia Semperit SPEED-GRIP 5 8.7 24 489 Ft Táto pneumatika Bf goodrich G-FORCE WINTER2 8.5 24 773 Ft Firestone WINTERHAWK 4 8.5 23 030 Ft Dunlop WINTER RESPONSE 2 8.5 26 396 Ft Kumho WINTERCRAFT WP52+ 8.5 20 442 Ft Dunlop WINTER 8.5 31 493 Ft Toyo S944 Observe XL 8.4 24 884 Ft Falken EUROWINTER HS02 8.3 22 597 Ft Barum POLARIS 6 8.3 22 400 Ft Apollo ALNAC 4G WINTER 8.3 24 387 Ft Kleber KRISALP HP3 8.2 25 015 Ft Kumho WINTERCRAFT WP52 8.2 Laufenn LW31 I FIT+ 8.2 19 982 Ft Matador MP93 NORDICCA 8.1 20 954 Ft Uniroyal WINTEREXPERT 8.1 25 165 Ft Nokian Tyres SNOWPROOF 2 8.1 25 780 Ft Pirelli CINTURATO WINTER 8.0 42 273 Ft Nexen WINGUARD SNOW'G 3 7.9 21 605 Ft Giti GITIWINTER W2 7.9 Radar DIMAX WINTER 7.8 27 614 Ft Hankook W320 WINTER I*CEPT EVO2 7.4 26 723 Ft Riken SNOW 7.3 25 560 Ft Platin RP-70 WINTER 7.3 29 115 Ft Matador MP92 Sibir Snow 7.2 Nexen WINGUARD SNOW'G WH2 7.2 24 321 Ft Kormoran SNOW 6.8 23 439 Ft Radar DIMAX ALPINE 6.8 Maxxis PREMITRA SNOW WP6 6.7 24 547 Ft Fulda KRISTALL MONTERO 3 MS 6.6 22 657 Ft Tourador Winter Pro TSU2 6.5 Tracmax X-PRIVILO S-130 6.4 19 324 Ft Sava ESKIMO S3+ MS 6.3 21 059 Ft Sailun ICE BLAZER ALPINE+ (WSL3+) 6.1 19 185 Ft Tourador WINTER PRO TS1 6.1 Imperial SnowDragon HP 5.9 23 537 Ft Debica FRIGO 2 5.8 23 491 Ft Infinity INF-049 5.8 23 316 Ft Triangle TW401 WinterX 4.2 19 166 Ft Petlas SNOWMASTER 2 BSW M+S 3PMSF 3.6 23 805 Ft Goodride SW608 M+S 2.8
2,8 medián 7,9 9,4
6. poradie v skupine z 45 porovnávaných
87 % pneumatík je slabších v tejto skupine
+0,8 nad mediánom skupiny medián skupiny 7,9
−0,7 na najlepšiu v skupine najlepšia má 9,4
💡 Za menej peňazí lepšie hodnotenie V tejto skupine je 1 pneumatika, ktorá má lepšie skóre a zároveň je lacnejšia.
Zobraziť všetky pneumatiky v rebríčku (45)
  1. 1. 9.4 Vredestein WINTRAC 24 766 Ft +277 Ft
  2. 2. 9.3 Michelin ALPIN 7 32 818 Ft +8 329 Ft
  3. 3. 9.0 Nokian Tyres SNOWPROOF 1 24 799 Ft +310 Ft
  4. 3. 9.0 Hankook W452 WINTER I*CEPT RS2 25 561 Ft +1 072 Ft
  5. 3. 9.0 Hankook W462 WINTER I*CEPT RS3 lepšia a lacnejšia 24 002 Ft −488 Ft
  6. 6. 8.7 Semperit SPEED-GRIP 5 Táto pneumatika 24 489 Ft
  7. 7. 8.5 Bf goodrich G-FORCE WINTER2 24 773 Ft +283 Ft
  8. 7. 8.5 Firestone WINTERHAWK 4 23 030 Ft −1 459 Ft
  9. 7. 8.5 Dunlop WINTER RESPONSE 2 26 396 Ft +1 906 Ft
  10. 7. 8.5 Kumho WINTERCRAFT WP52+ 20 442 Ft −4 047 Ft
  11. 7. 8.5 Dunlop WINTER 31 493 Ft +7 004 Ft
  12. 12. 8.4 Toyo S944 Observe XL 24 884 Ft +395 Ft
  13. 13. 8.3 Falken EUROWINTER HS02 22 597 Ft −1 892 Ft
  14. 13. 8.3 Barum POLARIS 6 22 400 Ft −2 089 Ft
  15. 13. 8.3 Apollo ALNAC 4G WINTER 24 387 Ft −103 Ft
  16. 16. 8.2 Kleber KRISALP HP3 25 015 Ft +526 Ft
  17. 16. 8.2 Kumho WINTERCRAFT WP52
  18. 16. 8.2 Laufenn LW31 I FIT+ 19 982 Ft −4 507 Ft
  19. 19. 8.1 Matador MP93 NORDICCA 20 954 Ft −3 536 Ft
  20. 19. 8.1 Uniroyal WINTEREXPERT 25 165 Ft +676 Ft
  21. 19. 8.1 Nokian Tyres SNOWPROOF 2 25 780 Ft +1 290 Ft
  22. 22. 8.0 Pirelli CINTURATO WINTER 42 273 Ft +17 784 Ft
  23. 23. 7.9 Nexen WINGUARD SNOW'G 3 21 605 Ft −2 884 Ft
  24. 23. 7.9 Giti GITIWINTER W2
  25. 25. 7.8 Radar DIMAX WINTER 27 614 Ft +3 124 Ft
  26. 26. 7.4 Hankook W320 WINTER I*CEPT EVO2 26 723 Ft +2 234 Ft
  27. 27. 7.3 Riken SNOW 25 560 Ft +1 071 Ft
  28. 27. 7.3 Platin RP-70 WINTER 29 115 Ft +4 625 Ft
  29. 29. 7.2 Matador MP92 Sibir Snow
  30. 29. 7.2 Nexen WINGUARD SNOW'G WH2 24 321 Ft −169 Ft
  31. 31. 6.8 Kormoran SNOW 23 439 Ft −1 050 Ft
  32. 31. 6.8 Radar DIMAX ALPINE
  33. 33. 6.7 Maxxis PREMITRA SNOW WP6 24 547 Ft +57 Ft
  34. 34. 6.6 Fulda KRISTALL MONTERO 3 MS 22 657 Ft −1 833 Ft
  35. 35. 6.5 Tourador Winter Pro TSU2
  36. 36. 6.4 Tracmax X-PRIVILO S-130 19 324 Ft −5 165 Ft
  37. 37. 6.3 Sava ESKIMO S3+ MS 21 059 Ft −3 430 Ft
  38. 38. 6.1 Sailun ICE BLAZER ALPINE+ (WSL3+) 19 185 Ft −5 305 Ft
  39. 38. 6.1 Tourador WINTER PRO TS1
  40. 40. 5.9 Imperial SnowDragon HP 23 537 Ft −953 Ft
  41. 41. 5.8 Debica FRIGO 2 23 491 Ft −998 Ft
  42. 41. 5.8 Infinity INF-049 23 316 Ft −1 173 Ft
  43. 43. 4.2 Triangle TW401 WinterX 19 166 Ft −5 324 Ft
  44. 44. 3.6 Petlas SNOWMASTER 2 BSW M+S 3PMSF 23 805 Ft −685 Ft
  45. 45. 2.8 Goodride SW608 M+S
Price per 100 km

The tyre's real value for money

24 489 Ft ÷ 46 711 km × 100
52 Ft / 100 km

Lowest price in size 185/65 R15 divided by the estimated mileage from tests and reviews.

Comparison with alternatives
Semperit SPEED-GRIP 5 52 Ft
Bf goodrich G-FORCE WINTER2 72 Ft

Spomedzi porovnávaných má Semperit SPEED-GRIP 5 najnižšiu cenu na 100 km.

Specifications

Technical information

Our classification not an official manufacturer classification

Focus: Standard

The largest and best-selling category, and Semperit SPEED-GRIP 5 belongs to it. No single property is pushed here at the expense of the others — comfort, grip, noise and tread life keep a sensible balance. For most drivers it is the safest bet: the tyre behaves predictably in the dry and in the wet and covers a decent number of kilometres.

Eco
Eco
Eco-standard
Eco-standard
Standard
Standard
Standard-sport
Standard-sport
Sport
Sport
Supersport
Supersport
Selected size 185/65 R15
Width185 mm
Profile height65 %
Rim diameter15″
Load index (LI)88
Speed index (SI)T
Product code3735870000
EAN4024067003046
EU energy label Rolling resistanceD Wet gripB NoiseB (71 dB)
Manufacturer Semperit
Tread SPEED-GRIP 5
Season Winter
Vehicle type Passenger car
Focus Standard
Construction Radial
Creation date 29.03.2021
Product launch date (gen.) 22.10.2022
Available technologies
M+S Áno - M+S
3PMSF 3PMSF Áno
Comparison

Konkurencia

Hlavní konkurenti v rovnakej cenovej kategórii.

Select a tyre to compare with Semperit SPEED-GRIP 5.
Test history

Which tests it appeared in

Total tests 5×
Wins 0×
Top 3 1×
Average placement 8,8
2025
15. place
ADAC Winter Tire Test 225/40 R18 2025
31 tyres
Detail →
2024
4. place
ADAC Winter Tire Test 215/55 R17 2024
16 tyres
Detail →
3. place
AutoBild Winter Tire Test 205/55 R16 2024
20 tyres
Detail →
2023
16. place
AutoBild Winter Tire Test 225/45 R18 2023
21 tyres
Detail →
6. place
ADAC Winter Tire Test 225/45 R17 2023
15 tyres ·Premiere
Detail →
Price history

How the price has evolved

Lowest price across shops for size 185/65 R15.

Current lowest
24 489,41 Ft
↗ 40 132,31 % more expensive
Lowest for the period
53,14 Ft
25.6.2026
Highest for the period
24 489,41 Ft
23.9.2026
24 489,41 53,14 24 489,41 Ft 22.6.2026 23.9.2026 22.6.2026: 60,87 Ft 23.6.2026: 62,12 Ft 23.6.2026: 60,87 Ft 24.6.2026: 62,12 Ft 24.6.2026: 60,87 Ft 25.6.2026: 62,12 Ft 25.6.2026: 60,87 Ft 25.6.2026: 53,14 Ft 20.8.2026: 56,12 Ft 21.8.2026: 61,20 Ft 21.8.2026: 56,12 Ft 22.8.2026: 61,20 Ft 22.8.2026: 56,12 Ft 23.8.2026: 61,20 Ft 23.8.2026: 56,12 Ft 24.8.2026: 61,20 Ft 24.8.2026: 56,12 Ft 25.8.2026: 61,20 Ft 25.8.2026: 56,12 Ft 26.8.2026: 60,27 Ft 26.8.2026: 61,20 Ft 26.8.2026: 56,12 Ft 27.8.2026: 60,27 Ft 27.8.2026: 61,20 Ft 27.8.2026: 56,12 Ft 28.8.2026: 60,27 Ft 28.8.2026: 61,20 Ft 28.8.2026: 56,12 Ft 29.8.2026: 60,27 Ft 29.8.2026: 61,20 Ft 29.8.2026: 56,12 Ft 30.8.2026: 60,27 Ft 30.8.2026: 61,20 Ft 30.8.2026: 56,12 Ft 31.8.2026: 60,27 Ft 31.8.2026: 61,20 Ft 31.8.2026: 56,12 Ft 1.9.2026: 60,27 Ft 1.9.2026: 61,20 Ft 1.9.2026: 56,12 Ft 2.9.2026: 60,27 Ft 2.9.2026: 61,20 Ft 2.9.2026: 56,12 Ft 3.9.2026: 60,27 Ft 3.9.2026: 60,60 Ft 3.9.2026: 56,12 Ft 4.9.2026: 60,27 Ft 4.9.2026: 60,60 Ft 4.9.2026: 56,12 Ft 5.9.2026: 60,27 Ft 5.9.2026: 60,60 Ft 5.9.2026: 56,12 Ft 6.9.2026: 60,27 Ft 6.9.2026: 60,60 Ft 6.9.2026: 56,12 Ft 7.9.2026: 60,27 Ft 7.9.2026: 60,60 Ft 7.9.2026: 56,12 Ft 8.9.2026: 60,27 Ft 8.9.2026: 60,60 Ft 8.9.2026: 56,12 Ft 9.9.2026: 60,27 Ft 9.9.2026: 60,60 Ft 9.9.2026: 56,12 Ft 10.9.2026: 60,27 Ft 10.9.2026: 60,60 Ft 10.9.2026: 56,12 Ft 11.9.2026: 60,27 Ft 11.9.2026: 60,60 Ft 11.9.2026: 56,12 Ft 12.9.2026: 60,27 Ft 12.9.2026: 60,60 Ft 12.9.2026: 56,12 Ft 13.9.2026: 60,27 Ft 13.9.2026: 60,60 Ft 14.9.2026: 60,27 Ft 14.9.2026: 60,60 Ft 14.9.2026: 56,12 Ft 15.9.2026: 60,27 Ft 15.9.2026: 60,60 Ft 15.9.2026: 56,12 Ft 16.9.2026: 60,27 Ft 16.9.2026: 60,60 Ft 16.9.2026: 56,12 Ft 17.9.2026: 60,27 Ft 17.9.2026: 60,60 Ft 17.9.2026: 56,12 Ft 18.9.2026: 60,27 Ft 18.9.2026: 60,60 Ft 19.9.2026: 60,27 Ft 19.9.2026: 60,60 Ft 20.9.2026: 56,12 Ft 21.9.2026: 60,60 Ft 21.9.2026: 56,12 Ft 22.9.2026: 60,60 Ft 22.9.2026: 56,12 Ft 23.9.2026: 24 489,41 Ft

The lowest available price across the monitored shops is shown. Indicative; may differ in the shop.

User reviews

What owners say

4,7
★★★★★
z 3 recenzií
Click to filter reviews
Expected lifespan
46 711 km
Reliability:confidence-high
AG
ag***@mailbox.org
Volkswagen ID 3/Born v3 77kwh · 215/55 R18 · 16 898 km
★★★★★

Sehr guter Winterreifen im mittleren Preissegment. Fahre 100 km täglich durchs Mittelgebirge (Stadt, BAB, Bundesstraßen) und hatte nun alle Bedingungen: Schnee, Eis, Regen, Trockene Fahrbahn. Toller Grip auf Schnee und Eis bedeckten Straßen. Habe mich stehts sicher gefühlt.
215/55 R18 99V XL. Made in France. Neuprofiltiefe gemessene 8,7 mm. Nach 10500 km vorn 8,2 mm, hinten 8,0 mm bei sehr ruhigem, entspanntem Fahrstil. D. h. sehr wenig Verschleiß und hohe zu erwartende Laufleistung. Laufgeräusch ist wie bei allen Winterreifen hörbar, aber nicht sonderlich auffällig.
Bin sehr zufrieden, würde sie wieder kaufen.
Meine vorherigen Reifen Bridgestone LM001 mit 5 mm Profil, 2 Jahre alt, waren auf nasser und trockener Fahrbahn top, hatten aber bei Schnee und Matsch null Grip und drehten durch.

RA
ra***@gmail.com
Volkswagen Golf 6 2.0 TDI 140bhp · 225/45 R17 · 8 047 km
★★★★★

the best winter tyre for me :)

OZ
oz***@gmail.com
Ford Puma · 225/45 R17 · 8 047 km
★★★★☆

I had used ug8 before this tyre and semperit is better than goodyear. I have been using all type of condition on winter and warm weathers, handling is always very good. Price of tyre is very good. I strongly recommend this tyre for everyone.

Jazdíte na týchto pneumatikách?

Prihláste sa a napíšte recenziu — pomôžete ostatným pri výbere.

Sign in